The information below is addressed only to foreign applicants.

 

 

By September 30, 2016 (BA, MA and PhD), the applicants should submit the following documents by Post or e-mail :

 

  • the application form for the academic year 2016/2017 (download here or fill the application online),
  • a photocopy of the certificate of secondary education (High School Diploma/General Certificate of Secondary Education) entitling to enroll for studies in the country of issue,
  • a photocopy of BA diploma when the candidate would like to apply for MA studies,
  • a photocopy of MA diploma when the candidate would like to apply for PhD studies,
  • a certificate confirming the command of English (here you can find "The list of certificates confirming the command of English"),
  • a photocopy of the applicant's passport;
  • curriculum vitae,
  • Letter of Recommendation from the Church authorities (only clergymen),
  • proof of payment of registration and first semester fees.

 

By the date stated in the decision of acceptance the applicant has to submit:

 

  • the original certificate of secondary education (High School Diploma/General Certificate of Secondary Education) which entitles to enroll for studies in the country of one's residence; applicants should make sure that their documents will be accepted abroad through the obtainment of an Apostille or Consular Legalization,
  • for MA program - a BA diploma. In some cases nostrification, legalization or apostille may be required,
  • for PhD program - an MA diploma. In some cases nostrification, legalization or apostille may be required,
  • Polish sworn translation of the original certificate of secondary education. The translation should be taken by Polish sworn translator,
  • a valid medical certificate confirming the applicant's ability to undertake university studies (download here),
  • a valid Baptismal Certificate (only Christians),
  • three color photographs (35 x 45 mm).

 

By October 31st, 2016, the applicant has to submit into the Foreign Students Section:

 

  • visa or provisional residence permit or any other document entitling to stay on the territory of the Republic of Poland,
  • health and accident insurance valid during the applicant's stay in Poland or the European Health Insurance Card or the document confirming that the applicant is registered at the National Health Fund (NFZ). The insurance may be purchased in the student's country of origin or in one of the Polish insurance companies.

 

 

Applicants can send their application by e-mail - study[at]kul.pl